• Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Google+
  • RSS Feed

Tag! Your It!

No comments:
Hurm..since I didn't post anything recently coz my idea tank is under construction, I've ran through some blogs, some I knew , some I have no idea of, and happily stumbled upon this tag. So, out of pure boredom I've decided to fill my unused-time to post this tag into my blog.

1. What’s your ambition?

Full time maintenance engineer (looks dat way coz i'm tied with my scholarship). Always wanted to be an actor thou (performing theatre is my passion..kinda). Pro-footballer in the EPL, playing for Manchester United (but I know thats not gonna happen. But its never wrong to dream kan? Martin Lurther King bley je "I have a dream")

2. Who is more important for you. friend or boy/girl friend?

Hurm.Gotta say that both are important and I can't say which is most important. I love all my friends and I Love my Yaya.Heehehe..

3. How often do you think of committing suicide?

Hurm.Pernah la once or twice. But I forgot why thou..But I still remember how I want to die.very silent.very simple.dying is suppose to be suffered alone lagipon kan?hehe..

4. Do you think you have enough confidence?

If I can rate my confidence, I'd give it a 6/10. But it's still a exceptional rate rite?

5. How many babies do you want?

Had this discussion before.And we're happy at 4. By we, I meant me and my Yaya . =}

6. Favourite perfume/fragrance?

Currently using Ubermen's Pozess.Love the scent. And she loves it too.So, gotta go with this one.

7. What’s your goal for this year?

Improve my sad CGPA.={. Earn more money (more like mintak more money from daddy dearest).Improve the way I present myself to strangers(thru socializing,socializing and more socializing). To get buffed, really really buffed by eating a lot and stay in shape. And of course, to give her the first anniversary she wud never forget.schweeet~

8. Do you believe in eternity love?

Yes.Matter of fact I live with the idea that when we fall in love, our love shud be eternal. No breaks.No other scandals or mistresses.Nothing watsoeva. Just us both and the rest of our life together.

9. What’s a perfect partner to you?-list 10

hurm.Well, there's no reason to list dat down I think. Because my partner has all the answer.She has perfected me.So go ask her.

10. What feeling do you love most?

Winning. Yup. Winning. I was brought up in a family with a father that sees perfection as a God,as a religion(well,literally, not thru definition thou). To get perfection you need to be a winner. So in everything that I pursue I would hope to win.

11. What is your bad habit?

I keep my evilness inside me.So that people cannot see that Im bad,REALLY really bad. It can only come out when im done holding it inside me. But, it seldomly happens coz I dun like to make a scene.Beware.Hehehe..

12. Is there anything you want to tell people that hates you? Is there?

IF there is any, and you ended up reading this post of mine, theres only one thing i wanna say : GET LOST LOSER!

13. Do you cherish every single friendship of yours?

Of course!....Nah,..Dat didnt came out right. Yes, I would cherish each and everyone of my friends but if they mess with me, then I dont see the point of having any relations with that particular person at all.Kapish??

14. Describe yourself?

Who am I to say good stuff about myself. A book is only for the readers to read and critic.So, critic!

15. What do you crave the most currently?

Knowledge.Lots of it.In almost everything that is important for my current pursue of academic and curicular excellence.Help!

16. What’s currently on your mind?

Bila lar badan aku nak buff up nih!!!!

17. What would you really like to do, like right now?


18. What will you become in another 10 years to come?

Happily married to Yaya of course. A consultant engineer in cement production and cement quality assurance. All buffed up. Waiting for my first child kowt. Living near JB so I cud watch my parents and my in-laws on the weekends. Driving a black tuned-up 1.6L Proton Satria Neo with leather seats and turbo.Whoa!

19. What do you hate the most?

Lies. Uncertainty in making decisions. Fucked-up guys who keeps hitting on Yaya even after I say to back off (wait till I get really buffed up and I show you pricks what back off means the hard way!). Stupid jealousy that I keep having (arghh the pain!!). Seafoods. The open sea. Tu jerh kot yang really hate the most. Um.

P/S: Thank You for reading people...

No comments:

© 2012. Design by Main-Blogger - Blogger Template and Blogging Stuff